Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1498,793
BustAfghanistan 14,2608,861
BatnaAlgeria 9,4585,877
BecharAlgeria 8,7475,435
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3285,796
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7745,452
BiskraAlgeria 9,4265,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6606,003
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5665,323
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7185,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7195,418
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8435,495
ByrdAntarctica 10,3846,453
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,1373,814
BarilocheArgentina 6,0783,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,9173,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2998,885
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6358,473
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90210,503
BrestBelarus 10,2776,386
BrusselsBelgium 9,0255,609
Belize CityBelize 686426
BeninBenin 9,6956,024
BohiconBenin 9,6425,992
BermudaBermuda 3,1651,967
BageBrazil 5,8793,653
BambuiBrazil 5,6303,498
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8983,665
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5883,473
BarcelosBrazil 2,9221,816
BarraBrazil 5,3753,340
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9023,046
BarreirasBrazil 5,2533,265
BelémBrazil 4,4042,737
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8023,605
BelterraBrazil 3,7922,356
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1833,221
Bom JesusBrazil 5,9033,668
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4643,395
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1933,227
BrevesBrazil 4,2052,613
BurgasBulgaria 10,9716,817
BurundiBurundi 12,8437,981
BatouriCameroon 11,0366,858
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3002,672
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2953,291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Banff, AbCanada 5,1323,189
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9412,449
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2633,270
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9333,066
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4542,768
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3853,346
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8822,413
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0773,776
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4292,752
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5502,828
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7673,584
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7262,937
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5504,070
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4867,137
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7807,320
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5724,084
BeijingChina 13,8228,589
BarranquillaColombia 1,233766
Benito SalasColombia 1,536954
BogotáColombia 1,526948
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9256,168
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2877,635
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8527,365
BaniDominican Republic 1,8361,141
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7581,092
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9241,196
BahariyaEgypt 11,7287,288
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8927,390
BiarritzFrance 8,6725,389
BordeauxFrance 8,7265,422
BrestFrance 8,4185,231
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8744,893
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8734,892
BitamGabon 10,7806,699
BanjulGambia 7,5154,670
BerlinGermany 9,5955,963
BrockenGermany 9,4355,863
BokeGuinea 7,7444,812
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6464,752
BudapestHungary 10,1456,304
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1606,314
BangaloreIndia 16,72610,394
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,28110,117
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,34710,158
BikanerIndia 15,0679,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,22710,705
BabolsarIran 13,1098,146
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0828,751
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8427,980
Bandar LengehIran 14,0178,710
BirjandIran 13,8348,596
BushehrIran 13,5408,414
BaghdadIraq 12,7547,925
BasraIraq 13,1998,202
BelmulletIreland 8,0444,999
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1775,081
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1966,336
BergamoItaly 9,5155,913
BolognaItaly 9,6666,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6185,977
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1756,323
BrindisiItaly 10,3076,405
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0995,654
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8585,505
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2268,219
BeirutLebanon 12,0297,475
BenghaziLibya 10,8056,714
BirzaiLithuania 10,1636,315
BitolaMacedonia 10,5646,565
BlantyreMalawi 13,6488,481
BvumbweMalawi 13,6618,489
BintuluMalaysia 17,32810,768
BamakoMali 8,4465,249
Bko-SMali 8,4555,254
BougounMali 8,5245,297
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9024,911
BaitagMongolia 13,5758,436
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1878,194
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,1648,180
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2378,226
BayandelgerMongolia 13,3618,303
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5438,416
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1558,174
BulganMongolia 13,2168,212
BhamawMyanmar 15,9949,939
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,466
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5817,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 250156
BilmaNiger 10,5136,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8366,112
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,1915,712
BergenNorway 8,9485,560
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9495,561
BjornoyaNorway 9,1875,709
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2445,744
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1965,715
BadinPakistan 15,1419,409
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8759,243
BalakotPakistan 14,4438,975
BarkhanPakistan 14,7079,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 776482
BascoPhilippines 15,3029,509
BialystokPoland 10,2026,340
BejaPortugal 8,1775,081
BragancaPortugal 8,2595,132
BistritaRomania 10,5476,554
BucharestRomania 10,7756,696
BajkitRussia 11,8487,363
BarabinskRussia 12,4117,712
BarnaulRussia 12,6997,891
BerezovoRussia 11,2496,990
BiserRussia 11,5827,197
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3867,697
BogdarinRussia 12,4257,721
BogucanyRussia 12,2097,587
BomnakRussia 11,9317,414
BorRussia 11,8537,366
BorzjaRussia 12,7647,932
BratskRussia 12,4157,715
BelgradeSerbia 10,3516,433
BoSierra Leone 8,1285,051
BontheSierra Leone 8,0565,006
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9896,207
BerberaSomalia 14,0758,746
BusanSouth Korea 13,6288,469
BadajozSpain 8,2635,135
BarcelonaSpain 8,9935,588
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5125,290
BabanusaSudan 12,2757,628
BaselSwitzerland 9,3155,789
BernSwitzerland 9,3225,793
BangkokThailand 17,08910,619
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,06710,606
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,74310,404
BizerteTunisia 9,7286,045
BalikesirTurkey 11,1386,921
BursaTurkey 11,2006,960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6058,455
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2425,121
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2915,152
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2915,152
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5925,339
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5935,340
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7125,414
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2342,631
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1871,981
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0895,027
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0895,027
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1441,332
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4332,134
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9351,824
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6662,278
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2141,376
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4122,120
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6052,861
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0995,033
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8302,380
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7514,817
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3874,591
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5522,207
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3412,697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4261,508
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2952,669
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1312,567
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8881,795
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4511,523
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3403,318
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1431,331
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4682,155
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5682,839
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4352,134
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7012,300
Bowler, WiUsa 3,7072,304
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8071,744
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5052,178
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6241,631
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7711,722
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5842,227
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4472,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5252,191
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2871,421
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9751,227
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1061,930
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6202,249
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0831,916
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2442,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5392,199
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2261,383
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8521,772
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2652,029
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8402,386
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7452,949
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8028,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3401,454
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8371,141
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0088,083
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -