Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1348,783
ChlefAlgeria 9,0075,597
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4735,887
CeresArgentina 5,3013,294
ChamicalArgentina 5,1393,194
ChepesArgentina 5,2213,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6634,140
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6453,508
CórdobaArgentina 5,3263,310
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,3363,316
CorrientesArgentina 5,2593,268
CairnsAustralia 14,4208,961
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8968,635
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47810,861
CedunaAustralia 15,3709,551
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3238,900
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2838,875
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6118,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
ChittagongBangladesh 16,21610,077
CharnocksBarbados 2,8881,795
CotonouBenin 9,6956,024
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,1053,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1553,825
CabroboBrazil 5,6363,502
CaceresBrazil 4,3932,730
CaetiteBrazil 5,5823,468
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9363,688
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9643,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,4083,361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,8423,631
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4643,396
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0143,737
CaparaoBrazil 6,0183,740
CapinopolisBrazil 5,2403,256
CaratingaBrazil 5,9503,697
CaravelasBrazil 6,0953,788
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4663,396
CarolinaBrazil 4,7662,962
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,6393,504
CataguasesBrazil 5,9993,728
CatalaoBrazil 5,3443,321
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4583,391
CaxiasBrazil 5,0713,151
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8903,660
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9253,682
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9623,705
ChapecoBrazil 5,6303,499
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,2112,617
CipoBrazil 5,8323,624
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6342,880
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7913,598
CordeiroBrazil 6,0673,770
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3473,323
CorumbaBrazil 4,6422,885
CoximBrazil 4,8062,986
CrateusBrazil 5,3603,331
CuiabaBrazil 4,4812,784
CuritibaBrazil 5,7413,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0553,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5493,448
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3763,962
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7873,596
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0073,733
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3223,307
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,0823,158
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3512,704
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4262,750
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4002,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4052,737
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,5833,470
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3682,714
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7192,933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0373,130
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2673,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8794,274
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6434,128
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1983,230
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1152,557
Comox, BcCanada 5,5133,426
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2543,886
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8343,626
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0293,125
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0133,115
ChicoChile 6,6434,128
ChillanChile 5,5723,463
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5663,459
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6742,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,5084,044
Curico-General FreireChile 5,4253,371
ChangchunChina 13,0638,117
ChangduChina 15,2329,465
ChangshaChina 15,1249,398
ChengduChina 15,1739,429
ChongqingChina 15,2339,466
Camilo DazaColombia 1,542958
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9076,157
CamagueyCuba 1,378856
CasablancaCuba 1,328825
ChebCzech Republic 9,6005,965
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4605,878
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9381,204
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8271,135
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8931,177
CanarEcuador 1,7751,103
CairoEgypt 11,8717,377
CaenFrance 8,7035,408
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8895,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7822,350
CocobeachGabon 10,6006,587
CologneGermany 9,2045,719
ChiosGreece 11,0556,869
CorfuGreece 10,5026,526
ConakryGuinea 7,8974,908
CatacamasHonduras 350217
CholutecaHonduras 210131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,87110,484
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8939,876
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8939,876
ChahbaharIran 14,5379,034
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1075,038
ClonesIreland 8,2265,112
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1455,061
CorkIreland 8,1315,052
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1305,052
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6175,976
CameriItaly 9,4405,866
CampobassoItaly 10,0136,222
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6556,000
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6586,002
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5555,937
Cape MeleItaly 9,4365,864
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1116,283
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1726,321
CerviaItaly 9,7516,059
CiampinoItaly 9,8406,115
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6285,983
Cisa PassItaly 9,5625,942
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7746,074
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6766,013
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2026,340
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2926,396
ChibaJapan 12,8597,991
ChichibuJapan 12,9048,019
ChichijimaJapan 13,2538,236
ChoshiJapan 12,7967,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0527,489
ChilekaMalawi 13,6488,481
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4908,383
ChitipaMalawi 13,3948,323
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7991,739
ComitanMexico 823511
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2668,244
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0578,114
ChoirMongolia 13,3888,319
CasablancaMorocco 8,2205,108
ChindeMozambique 13,8248,590
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,13710,649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5507,178
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9727,440
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8047,335
CondegaNicaragua 183114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,68710,991
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9138,646
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4688,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5978,449
ChhorPakistan 15,1139,392
ChitralPakistan 14,2348,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3663,334
ConcepcionParaguay 5,0013,108
CajamarcaPeru 2,2621,406
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1931,363
ChiclayoPeru 2,1741,351
ChimbotePeru 2,4681,534
CuzcoPeru 3,2141,998
CzestochowaPoland 10,0316,233
CoimbraPortugal 8,1245,048
CalafatRomania 10,5676,566
CeahlauRomania 10,6516,619
ClujRomania 10,4976,523
ConstantaRomania 10,9746,819
CraiovaRomania 10,6226,601
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0456,242
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9476,802
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9426,178
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9325,550
Cape UelenRussia 8,5345,303
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0787,505
CaraRussia 12,0597,494
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3357,044
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5425,930
ChitaRussia 12,6837,882
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,6737,875
CokurdahRussia 10,0026,215
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8757,379
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0787,505
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1758,187
CaceresSpain 8,3025,159
CadizSpain 8,3245,172
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5145,290
CordobaSpain 8,4425,246
ColomboSri Lanka 17,42110,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,82310,454
ChanthaburiThailand 17,16010,663
Chiang MaiThailand 16,57610,301
Chiang RaiThailand 16,42910,209
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,11710,637
ChumphonThailand 17,47410,858
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9966,833
CorumTurkey 11,6227,222
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5478,418
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8108,582
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4815,270
CernovcyUkraine 10,5876,579
ChernigovUkraine 10,7766,697
CarrascoUruguay 6,0713,773
ColoniaUruguay 5,9433,693
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3791,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8241,755
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1881,981
Camden, ScUsa 2,5261,570
Canton, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6312,256
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8201,753
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2552,644
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Casper, WyUsa 3,9852,476
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2213,244
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2402,014
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7871,732
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5382,199
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4271,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4291,510
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9921,859
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6591,653
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0281,882
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7432,326
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5901,609
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8992,423
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8142,370
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6261,632
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4142,122
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7462,328
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3432,077
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3662,092
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7182,932
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2762,036
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8322,381
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0381,888
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0501,895
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1111,933
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3672,092
Clark, SdUsa 3,8672,403
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5241,568
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8091,745
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2362,011
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3232,065
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3852,103
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,028
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3642,091
College Park, MdUsa 3,1581,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5302,193
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0701,908
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5181,565
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0581,900
Columbus, InUsa 3,0291,882
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9461,831
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1561,961
Conception, MoUsa 3,2612,027
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,2952,047
Conway, ArUsa 2,6531,649
Conway, ScUsa 2,5751,600
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Corning, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7972,360
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5001,554
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5582,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,0813,157
Covington, LaUsa 2,1781,353
Covington, TnUsa 2,7251,693
Crete, NeUsa 3,4232,127
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,2742,656
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0118,085
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0118,085
CaracasVenezuela 2,0961,302
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4961,551
CoroVenezuela 1,7831,108
ChipataZambia 13,3728,309
ChomaZambia 12,8187,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4268,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -