Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0216,227
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2045,720
DavisAntarctica 13,5938,447
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7379,779
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0019,943
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,69412,238
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,708
DhakaBangladesh 16,0649,982
D’UccleBelgium 9,0255,609
DiamantinaBrazil 5,7293,560
DiamantinoBrazil 4,3702,716
DouradosBrazil 5,0873,161
DoualaCameroon 10,5456,553
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0043,110
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5552,831
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7093,548
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3533,948
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9283,062
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4173,988
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3152,682
Dryden, OnCanada 4,2782,658
DuianChina 14,6549,106
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2506,369
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8378,598
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7651,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7241,071
DabaaEgypt 11,5707,190
DakhlaEgypt 11,8567,367
DijonFrance 9,1365,677
DresdenGermany 9,6646,005
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1705,077
DebrecenHungary 10,3296,419
DalatangiIceland 8,0104,977
DaltonganjIndia 15,8919,875
DarbhangaIndia 15,7099,762
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6529,727
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6509,725
DumkaIndia 15,9449,908
DwarkaIndia 15,3529,540
DezfulIran 13,1338,161
DublinIreland 8,2865,149
DecimomannuItaly 9,6065,970
DobbiacoItaly 9,6776,014
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9215,543
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1257,534
DagorettiKenya 13,6048,454
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2816,389
DedzaMalawi 13,5618,427
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,7718,557
DashbalbarMongolia 12,9118,023
DaweiMyanmar 17,10210,627
De BiltNetherlands 9,0625,631
De KooyNetherlands 9,0235,607
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0205,605
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5097,152
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8547,367
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0047,459
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1115,662
DalbandinPakistan 14,4939,006
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5859,063
DirPakistan 14,2998,886
DroshPakistan 14,2608,861
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,7709,800
DohaQatar 13,8508,606
DorohoiRomania 10,6386,611
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4846,515
DudinkaRussia 10,9706,817
DzardzanRussia 10,7586,685
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6708,495
DakarSenegal 7,4004,598
DaruSierra Leone 8,2275,112
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2478,232
DamazinSudan 12,9388,040
DongolaSudan 12,2607,619
DamascusSyria 12,1347,540
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1357,541
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3137,652
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8358,597
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9928,695
DjerbaTunisia 9,9086,157
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1627,558
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4195,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4045,222
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1666,939
DonetskUkraine 11,3727,067
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1478,791
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5411,579
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0011,865
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Danville, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6001,615
Davenport, WaUsa 4,9843,097
David City, NeUsa 3,4532,146
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1321,946
Dayton, WaUsa 4,8753,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1401,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1272,565
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1541,960
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1551,960
Delphine, InUsa 3,2532,021
Denton, MdUsa 3,1881,981
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6232,251
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3932,108
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0312,505
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0062,489
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3992,112
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7081,683
Dillon, MtUsa 4,4962,794
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3852,103
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2061,992
Dover, DeUsa 3,1881,981
Dover, TnUsa 2,7031,680
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5621,592
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4372,136
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9432,450
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Durham, NhUsa 3,7652,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4844,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -