Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2445,745
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5485,933
EsquelArgentina 6,2683,895
EzeizaArgentina 5,9363,689
East SaleAustralia 14,0078,704
Esperance (po)Australia 16,26810,109
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26710,108
EssendonAustralia 14,2078,829
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,0043,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,9133,674
EspinosaBrazil 5,6123,488
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0142,494
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2263,247
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2523,264
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2463,260
Edson, AbCanada 5,3713,337
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6223,494
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4472,763
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,9963,726
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5864,714
ErlianChina 13,5888,444
El CaranoColombia 1,235768
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6315,985
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7401,081
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9841,233
El ArishEgypt 12,0347,478
El TorEgypt 12,1587,555
ErfurtGermany 9,4785,890
EssenGermany 9,1965,714
EsfahanIran 13,3558,299
EilatIsrael 12,2067,585
EsashiJapan 12,4147,714
EldoretKenya 13,3978,325
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,2718,247
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0364,993
EeldeNetherlands 9,1395,679
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8427,359
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15395
EnuguNigeria 10,2516,370
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4253,371
EvoraPortugal 8,1725,078
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4567,740
EkimcanRussia 11,9107,401
Elat’MaRussia 11,1476,927
ElistaRussia 11,8797,382
ErbogacenRussia 11,8017,334
EssejRussia 11,0696,879
Ed DueimSudan 12,6457,858
El FasherSudan 11,9427,421
El GeneinaSudan 11,6487,238
El ObeidSudan 12,4627,744
El ShowakSudan 12,9808,066
En NahudSudan 12,2937,639
EdirneTurkey 10,9406,798
ErzincanTurkey 12,0027,458
ErzurumTurkey 12,1047,521
EskisehirTurkey 11,3347,043
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1368,163
EntebbeUganda 13,1038,143
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4705,264
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4845,272
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6252,252
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2731,412
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1092,553
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1782,597
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1141,935
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0511,896
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0781,913
Elko, NvUsa 4,3442,700
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,1732,593
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8962,421
Erie, PaUsa 3,4202,125
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1851,979
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0503,138
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8471,769
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9213,058
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0292,504
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0812,536
Evansville, InUsa 2,9271,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -