Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0558,734
FarahAfghanistan 14,0608,737
FormosaArgentina 5,1833,221
ForrestAustralia 15,9159,890
FrancistownBotswana 12,8998,016
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1793,839
FloraniaBrazil 5,7963,602
FlorestaBrazil 5,7173,553
FlorianoBrazil 5,1863,223
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9543,700
FormosaBrazil 5,2323,251
FortalezaBrazil 5,5233,432
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3683,336
FrancaBrazil 5,5443,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9793,094
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6323,500
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4383,379
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0553,763
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,9563,080
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2353,875
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,7733,587
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7633,581
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2192,622
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2182,621
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9423,692
FayaChad 11,1706,941
FamagustaCyprus 11,8367,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2115,724
FarafraEgypt 11,7007,270
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0926,892
FichtelbergGermany 9,6295,983
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3385,803
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5786,573
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2993,914
FaranahGuinea 8,1995,095
FalconaraItaly 9,8516,121
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6776,014
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0886,269
FonniItaly 9,6125,973
FrontoneItaly 9,8046,092
FrosinoneItaly 9,9026,153
FukauraJapan 12,5147,776
FukueJapan 13,8398,599
FukuiJapan 13,0948,137
FukuokaJapan 13,6698,494
FukushimaJapan 12,6847,882
FukuyamaJapan 13,4138,335
FushikiJapan 12,9848,068
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6308,470
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,9279,276
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8709,240
FunchalMadeira 7,3634,575
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7221,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4655,260
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0685,635
FaroPortugal 8,1735,079
FerganaRussia 13,7838,565
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9604,946
FalunSweden 9,4965,901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8035,470
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3997,084
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5174,671
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3402,075
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3032,053
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6652,278
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0362,508
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9992,485
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7552,334
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9441,830
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9042,426
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5212,188
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6811,666
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0711,287
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1561,339
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,9852,476
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,6662,278
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,4782,161
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5682,217
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7072,304
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5582,211
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6152,246
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7231,070
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0511,896
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7521,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2532,021
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6792,286
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9201,815
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1191,317
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3052,054
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0541,898
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3612,710
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9712,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -