Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3328,906
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2998,886
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2975,777
General PicoArgentina 5,7743,588
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7653,583
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2175,106
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7838,565
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14810,656
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,11710,015
GrazAustria 9,9066,156
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4087,710
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5017,768
GomelBelarus 10,7096,655
GrodnoBelarus 10,2356,360
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9383,690
GoianiaBrazil 5,1343,190
GoiasBrazil 5,0093,112
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9133,675
GrajauBrazil 4,7952,980
GuairaBrazil 5,2743,277
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5003,418
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0133,737
GarouaCameroon 10,8086,716
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0493,138
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0153,117
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,3853,346
Golden, BcCanada 5,2073,236
Goose, NfCanada 5,1503,200
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8092,367
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6083,485
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2062,613
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5592,833
GanzhouChina 15,2519,477
GuangzhouChina 15,5839,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9011,181
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6911,051
GonderEthiopia 13,2208,215
GourdonFrance 8,8905,524
GrenobleFrance 9,2225,731
GeisenheimGermany 9,2925,774
GorlitzGermany 9,7436,054
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4115,227
Guatemala CityGuatemala 578360
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1101,932
GoaIndia 16,26210,105
GuwahatiIndia 15,7989,817
GelaItaly 10,1136,284
GenoaItaly 9,4785,890
GhediItaly 9,5665,944
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2226,352
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9826,203
GrossetoItaly 9,6936,024
GrottaglieItaly 10,2676,380
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5985,964
GuidoniaItaly 9,8476,119
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7965,466
GifuJapan 13,1068,144
GaoMali 9,2255,732
GuamMariana Islands 13,7468,542
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0931,300
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9201,193
GuaymasMexico 3,1461,955
GaluutMongolia 13,4868,380
GemertNetherlands 9,1055,658
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6837,260
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
GayaNiger 9,6876,020
GardermoenNorway 9,2645,757
GeiloNorway 9,1035,657
GdanskPoland 9,8716,134
GalatiRomania 10,8706,755
Gor’KijRussia 11,1586,934
GorznyjRussia 12,1877,573
GridinoRussia 10,1276,293
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4748,994
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6895,399
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0415,618
GijonSpain 8,3425,184
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1287,537
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9548,050
GoteborgSweden 9,3765,826
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3675,821
GothenburgSweden 9,3765,826
GunnarnSweden 9,4575,877
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2325,737
GabesTunisia 9,8396,114
GafsaTunisia 9,7116,034
GiresunTurkey 11,8487,363
GoztepeTurkey 11,1726,942
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1568,175
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1758,187
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4085,225
GajvoronUkraine 10,8516,743
GeniceskUkraine 11,2967,020
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3701,473
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9234,923
Galva, IlUsa 3,2932,047
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1511,337
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4802,784
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0661,905
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6582,273
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4352,756
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7501,709
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4352,135
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5252,191
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1572,583
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1191,317
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4602,150
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7652,339
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4622,151
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9073,049
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8691,783
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,6212,872
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6462,266
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1411,952
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3701,473
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7751,725
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8071,744
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4151,501
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1421,953
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3052,054
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5891,609
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6021,617
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5261,570
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1421,952
Groton, CtUsa 3,5292,193
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2954,533
GuanareVenezuela 1,8101,125
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7461,085
GuiriaVenezuela 2,5921,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -