Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9038,639
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5305,922
HuamboAngola 11,5547,180
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8338,596
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8458,603
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3783,963
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8534,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2392,634
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2622,648
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5432,201
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1513,201
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3802,100
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9703,710
Hope, BcCanada 5,2953,291
HaikouChina 16,0599,979
HailarChina 12,7787,940
HamiChina 13,9478,667
HetanChina 14,3858,939
HavanaCuba 1,307812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9621,219
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0101,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7251,072
HelwanEgypt 11,8777,381
HurguadaEgypt 12,2147,590
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2975,156
HelsinkiFinland 9,9776,200
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9886,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8774,273
HamburgGermany 9,3515,811
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3505,810
HannoverGermany 9,3575,814
HelgolandGermany 9,2035,719
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5615,941
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1056,901
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5884,094
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3934,594
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6774,770
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9144,918
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,34910,160
HaifaIsrael 12,0427,483
HaboroJapan 12,1377,542
HachijojimaJapan 13,0538,111
HachinoheJapan 12,4207,718
HagiJapan 13,5368,412
HakodateJapan 12,3787,692
HamadaJapan 13,4558,361
HamamatsuJapan 13,0878,132
HikoneJapan 13,1508,172
HimejiJapan 13,2908,258
HiradoJapan 13,7398,537
HirooJapan 12,1807,569
HiroshimaJapan 13,4698,369
HitaJapan 13,6548,485
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7528,546
HunLibya 10,5086,530
HomboriMali 9,0715,637
HomalinMyanmar 15,9419,906
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,81910,452
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,328
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8877,387
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1287,537
HororataNew Zealand 11,8677,374
HyderabadPakistan 15,0459,349
HuanucoPeru 2,6401,640
HelPoland 9,8766,137
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1837,571
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6317,228
HatangaRussia 10,6836,638
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8196,723
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3625,817
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8958,013
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0756,261
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8107,961
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5688,431
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1438,167
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,57410,921
HalaibSudan 12,7177,903
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9228,030
HudeibaSudan 12,6647,870
HaparandaSweden 9,7056,031
HarnosandSweden 9,5485,933
HamaSyria 12,0607,494
HassakahSyria 12,2877,636
Hua HinThailand 17,22910,706
HakkariTurkey 12,4417,731
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6805,394
HersonUkraine 11,1216,911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6106,593
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2671,408
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8302,380
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2902,045
Hart, MiUsa 3,5852,228
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5982,236
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5992,237
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2981,428
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,8392,386
Hays, KsUsa 3,2882,043
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7042,923
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3532,083
Helena, MtUsa 4,5762,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5602,212
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8141,749
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6171,626
Hermit, CoUsa 3,5842,227
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5961,613
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2511,399
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8962,421
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3232,065
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3642,091
Holly, CoUsa 3,3202,063
Homer, AkUsa 7,5144,669
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1961,986
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7961,737
Horton, KsUsa 3,2402,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,8392,386
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9801,852
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6282,255
Houma, LaUsa 2,0421,269
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2411,393
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9791,851
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5471,583
Huron, SdUsa 3,8102,367
HanoiVietnam 16,14310,032
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,13910,650
HarareZimbabwe 13,2588,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -