Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9436,178
In SalahAlgeria 9,2725,762
InnsbruckAustria 9,5995,965
IbiriteBrazil 5,7973,602
IguatuBrazil 5,5493,448
IlheusBrazil 5,9583,703
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6772,906
IndaialBrazil 5,8553,638
IpameriBrazil 5,2953,291
IraiBrazil 5,5933,476
IreceBrazil 5,5123,425
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7143,550
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4742,159
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7732,344
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7733,587
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0583,764
ItapevaBrazil 5,6633,519
ItirucuBrazil 5,8013,605
ItuacuBrazil 5,6943,539
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1593,206
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1724,457
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2373,254
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1464,441
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9423,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5144,669
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9902,479
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0113,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7544,819
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8741,164
IzobambaEcuador 1,582983
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9217,408
IlopangoEl Salvador 396246
IoanninaGreece 10,5726,569
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8544,259
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8324,867
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7029,757
IranshahrIran 14,3928,943
IstranaItaly 9,6976,026
IidaJapan 13,0248,093
IizukaJapan 13,6428,478
IrakoJapan 13,1398,165
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8519,228
IrozakiJapan 13,0188,089
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8319,216
IshinomakiJapan 12,5807,817
IwamizawaJapan 12,2147,590
IzuharaJapan 13,6878,505
IrbidJordan 12,1277,536
IfraneMorocco 8,4525,252
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1467,548
IlorinNigeria 9,8856,142
InchonNorth Korea 13,5668,430
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9505,561
IslamabadPakistan 14,5089,016
IquitosPeru 2,2301,386
IloiloPhilippines 15,9879,935
IasiRomania 10,7616,687
IcaRussia 10,6126,595
IlirnejRussia 9,4745,887
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8057,336
IrkutskRussia 12,8277,971
Ivdel’Russia 11,4347,105
IbizaSpain 8,9715,575
IspartaTurkey 11,4337,105
IstanbulTurkey 11,1636,937
IzmirTurkey 11,1336,918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4606,500
IzmailUkraine 10,9326,793
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6052,240
Independence, KsUsa 2,9781,850
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7672,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1111,933
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3432,077
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1492,578
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9631,220
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4912,169
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,8122,369
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5352,197
IsokaZambia 13,3328,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -