Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1898,817
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3128,894
JuninArgentina 5,7923,599
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,5223,431
JacobinaBrazil 5,6443,507
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6473,509
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0363,751
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4683,398
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9673,708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1403,194
JiuquanChina 14,2678,866
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 284176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8421,145
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6901,050
JoensuuFinland 10,0966,274
JokioinenFinland 9,8926,147
JyvskylFinland 9,9276,169
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8534,258
JulianehbGreenland 6,3393,939
JagdalpurIndia 16,34610,157
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,47111,478
JerusalemIsrael 12,1107,525
JuigalpaNicaragua 8452
JosNigeria 10,3166,410
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3165,168
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3295,176
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7859,188
JhelumPakistan 14,6029,074
JiwaniPakistan 14,6389,096
JuliacaPeru 3,4972,173
JakutskRussia 11,2446,987
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9577,430
JenisejskRussia 12,2077,585
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9007,395
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,8937,390
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3565,814
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9788,064
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5348,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9908,072
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3445,185
JubaSudan 12,8788,003
JokkmokkSweden 9,4945,900
JönköpingSweden 9,4985,902
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4945,900
JendoubaTunisia 9,6606,003
JerbaTunisia 9,8996,151
JerseyUk 8,5765,329
JaltaUkraine 11,3487,052
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6671,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1301,324
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1641,966
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2532,021
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -