Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2438,850
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3498,917
KhostAfghanistan 14,3928,943
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0278,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5515,314
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8346,111
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4097,711
KandiBenin 9,6485,996
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3353,315
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2012,610
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2002,610
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,2243,246
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2972,670
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7212,312
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4474,628
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5844,091
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3643,333
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0358,721
KashiChina 14,0248,714
KunmingChina 15,8189,829
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3557,056
KhargaEgypt 12,0037,459
KosseirEgypt 12,3127,651
KajaaniFinland 9,9276,169
KuopioFinland 9,9966,211
KuusamoFinland 9,9056,155
KarlsruheGermany 9,3445,807
KasselGermany 9,3675,821
KonstanzGermany 9,4315,860
KumasiGhana 9,2555,751
KalamataGreece 10,7716,693
KerkiraGreece 10,5026,526
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8856,764
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6724,146
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8294,865
KankanGuinea 8,3495,188
KindiaGuinea 7,9704,953
KissidougouGuinea 8,2825,147
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5264,677
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6329,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6339,714
KeszthelyHungary 10,0446,242
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7644,825
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,15310,038
KotaIndia 15,4669,611
KozhikodeIndia 16,76410,417
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,77810,426
KermanIran 13,8948,634
KermanshahIran 12,8998,015
Khoram AbadIran 13,0448,106
KilkennyIreland 8,2145,104
KingstonJamaica 1,210752
KagoshimaJapan 13,8188,587
KanazawaJapan 13,0278,095
KaruizawaJapan 12,9158,025
KatsuuraJapan 12,8758,001
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9608,054
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0437,484
KobeJapan 13,2638,242
KochiJapan 13,4618,365
KofuJapan 12,9638,055
KumagayaJapan 12,8727,999
KumamotoJapan 13,7088,519
KumejimaJapan 14,4889,003
KureJapan 13,4768,374
KushiroJapan 12,0647,497
KutchanJapan 12,3007,643
KyotoJapan 13,2048,205
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1918,197
KitaleKenya 13,3548,299
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3028,266
KufraLibya 11,3717,066
KaunasLithuania 10,1666,317
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9706,196
KybartaiLithuania 10,1156,285
KarongaMalawi 13,4658,367
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,81911,073
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,87710,488
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,16011,285
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,86311,100
KuantanMalaysia 18,00611,189
KuchingMalaysia 17,68210,988
KayesMali 8,0515,003
KeniebaMali 8,0985,032
KidalMali 9,3285,796
KitaMali 8,2845,148
KoutiaMali 8,7245,421
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5477,175
KisinevMoldova 10,8606,749
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9768,063
KhatgalMongolia 13,0748,124
KhovdMongolia 13,3648,305
KhujirtMongolia 13,4348,348
KhutagMongolia 13,1638,179
KenitraMorocco 8,3135,166
KalewaMyanmar 16,12810,022
KathaMyanmar 16,0129,950
KawthaungMyanmar 17,54610,903
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,54910,283
KengtungMyanmar 16,28810,121
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8129,826
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9857,448
KathmanduNepal 15,5319,651
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4917,762
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5957,205
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5547,180
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4407,109
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4957,143
KanoNigeria 10,2246,354
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4168,337
KarasjokNorway 9,5955,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9085,536
KristiansandNorway 9,1345,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0335,613
KhasabOman 14,1478,791
KarachiPakistan 15,0079,326
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0089,326
KhanpurPakistan 14,8739,242
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7209,147
KororPalau 15,0549,355
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1496,307
KlodzkoPoland 9,8786,138
KoszalinPoland 9,7266,044
KrakowPoland 10,1056,280
KalakanRussia 12,2787,630
KaliningradRussia 9,9776,200
KamenskoeRussia 9,7346,049
KandalaksaRussia 9,9626,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2386,362
KazanRussia 11,4417,109
KemRussia 10,1806,326
KerchRussia 11,4477,113
KhabarovskRussia 12,1887,573
KirenskRussia 12,1787,567
KirovRussia 11,2286,977
KljuciRussia 10,2856,391
KolpasevRussia 12,1597,556
KorfRussia 9,8306,109
KostromaRussia 10,9096,779
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8356,112
KotlasRussia 10,9096,779
KrasnodarRussia 11,6487,238
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2137,589
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7127,278
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4807,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5495,934
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6937,266
KurganRussia 12,0817,507
KurskRussia 11,0516,867
KyraRussia 12,9728,061
KigaliRwanda 12,9018,017
KoldaSenegal 7,6974,783
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1215,046
KosiceSlovakia 10,2586,374
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6547,864
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1518,172
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,40310,814
KadugliSudan 12,4847,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4197,717
KassalaSudan 12,9968,076
KhartoumSudan 12,6067,833
KostiSudan 12,7117,899
KalmarSweden 9,6616,004
KaresuandoSweden 9,5295,921
KarlstadSweden 9,4065,845
KristianstadSweden 9,5485,933
KamishliSyria 12,2887,636
KanchanaburiThailand 17,08310,616
Khlong YaiThailand 17,21810,700
Khon KaenThailand 16,73010,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,14310,653
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,91110,509
KairouanTunisia 9,7946,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9357,417
KarsTurkey 12,1987,580
KastamonuTurkey 11,4927,141
KayseriTurkey 11,7637,309
KonyaTurkey 11,5797,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0348,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8188,586
KinlossUk 8,4595,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1576,933
KievUkraine 10,7916,705
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3277,039
KirovogradUkraine 10,9956,832
KlepininoUkraine 11,2857,012
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1086,903
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3796,450
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0876,889
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3962,110
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8313,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1791,975
Keene, NhUsa 3,7292,317
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2582,025
Kenton, OkUsa 3,2782,037
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,493928
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6942,295
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7764,832
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9511,834
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7091,684
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8363,005
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6831,668
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5164,671
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2215,109
KabompoZambia 12,4727,751
KabweZambia 12,9418,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9448,043
KafirondaZambia 12,8798,003
KaomaZambia 12,5537,801
KasamaZambia 13,1718,184
KasempaZambia 12,6487,860
KawambwaZambia 12,9428,042
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0888,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -