Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9305,549
LuandaAngola 11,2096,965
LuenaAngola 11,9847,447
La PlataArgentina 5,9823,718
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,3762,719
La RiojaArgentina 5,0193,119
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6383,504
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,0294,368
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9063,049
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8998,637
LavertonAustralia 14,2168,834
LearmonthAustralia 17,58010,924
LongreachAustralia 14,5539,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5539,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0358,100
Low HeadAustralia 13,9488,668
LinzAustria 9,7786,076
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5935,340
LerwickUk 8,5925,339
La PazBolivia 3,7072,304
LavrasBrazil 5,7933,600
LencoisBrazil 5,6223,494
LinharesBrazil 6,1133,799
LondrinaBrazil 5,4463,384
LomBulgaria 10,5976,585
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1083,174
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0282,503
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6074,105
Langara, BcCanada 6,2563,888
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,5032,798
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,8783,031
London, OnCanada 3,5102,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4023,978
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,1783,218
Lytton, BcCanada 5,3613,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5114,668
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,9003,045
LanzhouChina 14,5929,068
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3999,569
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8481,148
LimonCosta Rica 387240
LarnacaCyprus 11,8237,347
LimassolCyprus 11,7857,323
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7987,953
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3147,652
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1815,705
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8591,155
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9081,186
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8491,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,499931
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,9131,189
LuxorEgypt 12,1937,577
Los AndesEl Salvador 456283
Laucala BayFiji 10,9846,825
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1126,284
Le MansFrance 8,7635,445
LilleFrance 8,9415,556
LyonFrance 9,1515,686
LambarnGabon 10,7086,654
LastourvilleGabon 10,9816,824
LibrevilleGabon 10,5936,582
LeipzigGermany 9,5655,944
LindenbergGermany 9,6576,001
LamiaGreece 10,7336,670
LarissaGreece 10,7036,651
LemnosGreece 10,9036,775
LimnosGreece 10,9146,782
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6921,673
LabeGuinea 8,0094,977
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8164,857
La CeibaHonduras 451280
La MesaHonduras 458285
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6259,088
LudhianaIndia 14,9009,259
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0196,226
LatinaItaly 9,8746,136
LatronicoItaly 10,1696,319
LecceItaly 10,3376,423
LodwarKenya 13,3628,303
Luang PrabangLaos 16,38510,182
LiepajaLatvia 9,9376,175
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0426,240
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1765,702
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4936,521
LabuanMalaysia 16,99010,558
LuqaMalta 10,1726,321
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7301,696
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8961,799
LashioMyanmar 16,13610,027
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5837,198
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6167,219
LagosNigeria 9,7926,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0565,627
LillehammerNorway 9,2135,725
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7659,175
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8713,027
LimaPeru 2,8221,753
LegaspiPhilippines 15,7199,768
LisbonPortugal 8,0635,010
LeninbadRussia 13,7208,526
LevsiRussia 11,6857,261
LungiSierra Leone 7,9604,946
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8666,131
LanzaroteSpain 7,6824,774
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6175,355
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4385,865
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4525,873
LatakiaSyria 11,9607,432
LampangThailand 16,62010,328
LoeiThailand 16,65710,351
Lop BuriThailand 16,97210,546
LomeTogo 9,5765,951
LeemingUk 8,5945,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5935,340
London, EnglandUk 8,6945,403
London-GatwickUk 8,7045,409
LynehamUk 8,5785,330
L’VovUkraine 10,3936,458
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9046,776
LozovajaUkraine 11,2326,980
LubnyUkraine 10,9656,814
LuckUkraine 10,4556,497
LuganskUkraine 11,4317,104
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6052,240
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2872,043
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1401,330
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1721,350
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0531,276
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7962,359
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1422,574
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0231,879
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4831,543
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4862,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0882,540
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2862,663
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8022,363
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2431,394
Larned, KsUsa 3,1891,982
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3692,093
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9792,472
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1591,963
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1561,961
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7652,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9991,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1301,945
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9892,479
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8601,778
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7261,694
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5861,607
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9491,833
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8252,999
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9012,424
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1301,945
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9681,844
Libby, MtUsa 4,9033,047
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1321,946
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9712,468
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6301,634
Llano, TxUsa 2,5201,566
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6482,267
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0742,531
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1002,548
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3062,054
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8141,749
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9391,826
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3811,480
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5162,185
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7032,301
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9141,811
Luling, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Lusk, WyUsa 3,8782,410
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9251,818
LivingstoneZambia 12,6967,889
LundaziZambia 13,4238,341
LusakaZambia 12,9528,048
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -