Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8918,632
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9438,664
MilianaAlgeria 9,0865,646
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2146,968
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6867,262
Malarg EArgentina 5,5333,438
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1563,826
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2703,896
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,5573,453
MendozaArgentina 5,2893,287
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,2863,285
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5743,464
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0578,735
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6737,875
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08110,614
MeekatharraAustralia 16,96010,539
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2158,833
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1998,823
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5569,045
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5539,043
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0699,364
MuharraqBahrain 13,7098,519
MinskBelarus 10,4346,484
MogilevBelarus 10,5766,572
MaunBotswana 12,4667,746
MacapaBrazil 4,0782,534
MacauBrazil 5,7783,591
MaceioBrazil 6,0533,762
MachadoBrazil 5,7443,569
ManausBrazil 3,3212,064
MarabaBrazil 4,5032,798
MaringaBrazil 5,3903,350
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,8502,392
Monte AzulBrazil 5,6253,496
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7243,557
MonteiroBrazil 5,8403,629
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,6153,489
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5943,476
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5723,462
MamfeCameroon 10,4566,497
MarouaCameroon 10,8726,756
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9562,459
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7232,935
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9394,312
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8943,663
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8152,992
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3182,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4172,745
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9402,449
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9262,440
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6442,886
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4242,749
Morden, MbCanada 4,3062,676
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7482,329
MoundouChad 11,1156,907
MatecanaColombia 1,372853
MoroniComoros 14,5029,012
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0056,217
MarstalDenmark 9,3565,814
Melville HallDominica 2,7061,681
MichesDominican Republic 1,9901,237
MocaDominican Republic 1,8661,159
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8081,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7851,109
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9101,187
MilagroEcuador 1,7001,056
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4507,115
MinyaEgypt 11,9047,398
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4466,491
MassawaEritrea 13,2908,259
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2505,126
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7366,050
MarseilleFrance 9,2135,725
MontpellierFrance 9,1115,662
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6392,261
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5864,092
MakokouGabon 10,9656,814
MayumbaGabon 10,8146,720
MitzicGabon 10,8156,721
MkamboGabon 11,0716,880
MoandaGabon 11,0606,873
MouilaGabon 10,8196,723
MagdeburgGermany 9,4915,898
MunichGermany 9,6055,969
MünsterGermany 9,2295,735
MethoniGreece 10,7536,682
MilosGreece 10,9876,827
MitiliniGreece 11,0596,872
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0546,869
MacentaGuinea 8,3625,196
MamouGuinea 8,0495,002
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5195,915
MiskolcHungary 10,2446,366
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,56010,291
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1829,434
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8949,877
MusulipatnamIndia 16,60310,317
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,29810,128
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4299,588
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,23311,330
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9249,274
MashhadIran 13,5778,437
Malin HeadIreland 8,2235,110
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6415,991
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2296,356
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1916,333
MilanItaly 9,4885,896
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4425,867
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7126,035
ManIvory Coast 8,6005,344
MaebashiJapan 12,8768,001
MaizuruJapan 13,2008,202
MakurazakiJapan 13,8588,611
MatsueJapan 13,3478,294
MatsumotoJapan 12,9628,055
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4908,383
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2068,828
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3677,685
MishimaJapan 12,9768,063
MitoJapan 12,7807,941
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0048,081
MiyakoJapan 12,4517,737
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7169,145
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7698,556
MiyazakiJapan 13,7308,532
MombetsuJapan 12,0377,480
MoriokaJapan 12,5017,768
MuroranJapan 12,3297,661
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4428,353
MutsuJapan 12,3867,697
Ma’AnJordan 12,2467,610
MafraqJordan 12,1697,562
MombasaKenya 13,9788,686
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,81210,447
MaseruLesotho 12,9158,025
MonroviaLiberia 8,3155,167
MisratahLibya 10,3296,418
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8659,237
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6219,086
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0609,359
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6469,101
MakhangaMalawi 13,6748,497
MangochiMalawi 13,6688,493
MwmosaMalawi 13,7178,524
MzimbaMalawi 13,4638,366
MzuzuMalawi 13,5018,389
MalaccaMalaysia 18,20611,313
MersingMalaysia 18,09411,244
MiriMalaysia 17,16710,668
MaleMaldives 17,14410,653
MenakaMali 9,4715,885
MoptiMali 8,8305,487
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2006,960
MazatlanMexico 2,5011,554
MeridaMexico 1,092678
Mexico CityMexico 1,6421,020
MonterreyMexico 2,1511,337
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8431,145
MaantyMongolia 13,3128,272
MandalgoviMongolia 13,5008,389
MatadMongolia 13,1188,152
MurenMongolia 13,1628,179
MarrakechMorocco 8,2005,096
MeknesMorocco 8,4155,229
MideltMorocco 8,5005,282
MaputoMozambique 13,4238,341
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2538,857
MandalayMyanmar 16,25610,102
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,38510,182
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,27710,736
MindatMyanmar 16,33010,148
MonywaMyanmar 16,24810,097
MyeikMyanmar 17,27710,736
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8709,862
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1225,668
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6267,224
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7597,307
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8067,337
ManaguaNicaragua 5534
MasatepeNicaragua 2113
MagariaNiger 10,2406,363
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5606,562
MaradiNiger 10,0376,237
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7126,656
MakurdiNigeria 10,3276,417
MinnaNigeria 10,0686,257
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8108,582
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2595,754
MajisOman 14,3048,889
MasirahOman 14,7539,168
Muscat  Oman 14,4959,007
MultanPakistan 14,7649,175
MurreePakistan 14,4909,004
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2748,870
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6692,901
MoyobambaPeru 2,2191,379
MactanPhilippines 15,8879,873
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8389,842
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1315,053
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2827,011
MagadanRussia 10,6196,599
MahackalaRussia 12,3167,653
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1916,333
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1906,332
MarkovoRussia 9,4575,877
MinusinskRussia 12,7327,912
MogocaRussia 12,3337,664
MoscowRussia 10,8786,760
MurmanskRussia 9,8856,143
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8798,003
MatamSenegal 7,8404,872
MogadishuSomalia 14,4318,968
MadridSpain 8,5325,302
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5225,296
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1965,714
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4845,272
MelillaSpain 8,6355,366
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7975,466
MalakalSudan 12,7347,913
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2818,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2885,772
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,53410,274
Mae SariangThailand 16,65810,352
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,81110,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,65410,349
MalatyaTurkey 11,9737,440
MersinTurkey 11,8027,334
MuglaTurkey 11,2847,012
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5485,312
ManstonUk 8,8095,474
MeloUruguay 5,9603,704
MercedesUruguay 5,8173,615
MontevideoUruguay 6,0633,767
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3421,455
Madison, FlUsa 2,1631,344
Madison, InUsa 3,0311,884
Madison, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5032,177
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2171,999
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5982,236
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8681,782
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Marion, InUsa 3,2522,021
Marion, NcUsa 2,7261,694
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8702,405
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4631,530
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1321,946
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8174,858
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1291,944
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1772,595
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9391,826
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6611,653
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,1751,973
Medford, WiUsa 3,7342,321
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8962,421
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6211,628
Mena, ArUsa 2,7061,682
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3051,432
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0861,918
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6661,035
Midland, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Milan, MnUsa 3,8162,371
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,2832,661
Milford, DeUsa 3,2202,001
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,3831,481
Millen, GaUsa 2,3781,477
Millport, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6832,289
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4732,158
Minden, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7462,328
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2542,022
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7092,926
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1171,315
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2872,043
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6431,643
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8162,371
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2851,420
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6422,263
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3232,065
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7411,704
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7261,694
Moro, OrUsa 4,9643,085
Morris, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3632,090
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8521,772
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,4872,167
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2902,044
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5872,229
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8802,411
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6791,665
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4932,170
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8271,757
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0841,295
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,568974
MaracayVenezuela 2,0151,252
MaturinVenezuela 2,5081,558
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6651,035
MeridaVenezuela 1,6651,034
MagoyeZambia 12,8667,995
MansaZambia 12,9378,039
MbalaZambia 13,1718,184
MfuweZambia 13,2998,264
MisamfuZambia 13,1828,191
MonguZambia 12,3837,695
MpikaZambia 13,2278,220
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3718,309
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9308,035
MumbwaZambia 12,8117,961
MwinilungaZambia 12,4707,749
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -