Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1608,799
NeuquenArgentina 5,9373,689
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8793,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1837,571
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7848,565
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8199,209
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7321,076
NatitingouBenin 9,5005,903
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0683,771
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8786,760
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6166,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4023,357
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4203,368
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8122,990
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8012,984
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7074,168
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9713,089
North Bay, OnCanada 3,8992,423
N’DjamenaChad 10,9106,780
NanchangChina 14,9449,286
NanjingChina 14,4778,996
NanningChina 15,8879,872
NicosiaCyprus 11,7827,321
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4555,876
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9311,200
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7401,081
NegeleEthiopia 13,7088,519
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0816,886
NandiFiji 11,0816,886
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7986,088
NancyFrance 9,1945,713
NantesFrance 8,6355,366
NiceFrance 9,3675,821
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5575,939
NurembergGermany 9,5245,919
NurnbergGermany 9,5215,917
NaxosGreece 11,0476,865
NanortalikGreenland 6,3313,934
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3983,976
NordGreenland 8,3855,211
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4053,980
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5095,288
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0159,952
New DelhiIndia 15,1829,434
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0056,217
NaganoJapan 12,9178,027
NagasakiJapan 13,7708,557
NagoJapan 14,3858,939
NagoyaJapan 13,1098,146
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4368,971
NaraJapan 13,2218,215
NazeJapan 14,1388,786
NemuroJapan 11,9637,434
NiigataJapan 12,7697,935
NikkoJapan 12,8227,968
NobeokaJapan 13,6648,491
NairobiKenya 13,6038,453
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1065,037
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8218,588
NidaLithuania 9,9826,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0669,362
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0839,373
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5338,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5468,418
NaraMali 8,4815,270
NioroMali 8,2605,133
NemaMauritania 8,4595,256
NouakchottMauritania 7,5244,676
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2837,633
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4347,105
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7607,308
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,168
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6536,620
NiameyNiger 9,5165,913
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3355,801
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5475,932
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8955,527
NawabshahPakistan 14,9649,299
NokkundiPakistan 14,3958,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4722,779
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8429,844
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6026,588
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5777,815
NikolaevRussia 11,0586,872
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5477,175
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0396,239
NizneangarskRussia 12,3647,683
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5907,823
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2847,012
NovgorodRussia 10,3956,460
NovosibirskRussia 12,5167,778
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,47410,858
No. 6Sudan 12,3967,703
NyalaSudan 11,9467,423
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,56010,290
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,89010,496
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,66210,976
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,54010,278
NarathiwatThailand 17,81311,069
NigdeTurkey 11,7447,298
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9988,077
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1926,955
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3012,051
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3012,051
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7221,692
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2691,410
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9171,813
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6662,278
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3912,107
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3052,054
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5332,195
New London, WiUsa 3,6382,261
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0691,286
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0731,288
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6652,278
New YorkUsa 3,4582,149
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4302,131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4382,136
Newark, NjUsa 3,4222,127
Newberry, MiUsa 3,8082,366
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5071,558
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0131,872
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3651,469
Newport, TnUsa 2,7131,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3225,171
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9641,842
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5382,199
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,0773,155
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5902,231
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,5652,216
Norton, KsUsa 3,4262,129
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2962,048
NdolaZambia 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -