Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8435,495
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1965,715
OranArgentina 4,5462,825
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,881
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3649,547
OstendeBelgium 8,9205,543
ObidosBrazil 3,7012,300
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1475,684
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8602,399
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8592,398
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9743,712
OdenseDenmark 9,3395,804
OtavaloEcuador 1,543959
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7396,673
OuluFinland 9,7976,088
OroomiehIran 12,5267,784
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6155,975
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5535,315
ObihiroJapan 12,1447,546
OfunatoJapan 12,5087,773
OitaJapan 13,6168,461
OkayamaJapan 13,3528,297
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2698,867
OmaezakiJapan 13,0638,117
OmuJapan 12,0447,484
OnahamaJapan 12,7107,898
OsakaJapan 13,2448,230
OshimaJapan 12,9718,060
OtaruJapan 12,2647,621
OwaseJapan 13,2428,229
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3145,166
OujoaMorocco 8,7345,427
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1877,573
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0317,476
OphirNew Zealand 12,0527,489
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3897,077
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1727,564
OrlandNorway 9,1135,663
OsloNorway 9,2515,748
OhotskRussia 10,9696,816
OkhotskRussia 10,9696,816
OlekminskRussia 11,6557,243
OlenekRussia 10,9716,818
OmskRussia 12,3447,671
OnegaRussia 10,3836,452
OrenburgRussia 12,0337,478
OymyakonRussia 10,6836,638
OviedoSpain 8,3235,172
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3635,818
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4985,281
OdessaUkraine 11,0116,842
OvrucUkraine 10,6336,607
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7031,680
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5572,211
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1091,932
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3172,683
Oconto, WiUsa 3,6882,292
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8731,785
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1561,961
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7702,343
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2123,239
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4222,127
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4332,133
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0311,883
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9191,192
Orono, MeUsa 4,0372,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5962,235
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6422,263
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2642,029
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1561,961
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8901,796
Owosso, MiUsa 3,4792,162
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7061,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -