Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7676,069
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,40710,817
ParanaArgentina 5,5553,452
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5523,450
PehuajoArgentina 5,8723,649
PergaminoArgentina 5,7473,571
PigeArgentina 6,0183,740
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3753,340
PosadasArgentina 5,4273,372
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0993,168
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2453,259
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0513,760
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,462
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21310,697
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6184,113
ParakouBenin 9,6545,999
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9433,693
ParacatuBrazil 5,3773,341
ParanaBrazil 5,0093,113
ParanaguaBrazil 5,8053,607
ParanaibaBrazil 5,1783,218
ParintinsBrazil 3,6142,246
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1643,209
Passo FundoBrazil 5,7353,564
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4943,414
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4373,379
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7873,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8123,612
PeixeBrazil 4,9153,054
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5583,454
PicosBrazil 5,3553,328
PiraiBrazil 5,9753,713
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1063,173
PompeuBrazil 5,6653,520
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0473,137
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0272,502
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6703,524
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3462,079
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9573,701
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8353,005
PosseBrazil 5,2343,253
PlevenBulgaria 10,7176,660
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7816,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,15810,662
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6333,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3073,920
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1993,231
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6852,290
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4292,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,4883,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7052,924
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7183,553
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3862,726
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9293,063
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6843,532
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1143,799
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6372,882
ParronChile 5,3703,337
Puerto AysenChile 6,4964,036
Puerto MonttChile 6,0623,767
Punta ArenasChile 7,3464,565
PingbianChina 14,7999,196
PeralesColombia 1,450901
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,1301,323
PuntarenasCosta Rica 240149
PragueCzech Republic 9,7286,045
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6891,049
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8961,178
PoloDominican Republic 1,7361,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8801,169
PichilingueEcuador 1,604997
PortoviejoEcuador 1,551964
PuyoEcuador 1,7261,072
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8877,387
ParisFrance 8,9095,536
PerpignanFrance 9,0375,616
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3019,508
Port-GentilGabon 10,5466,554
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,461908
PotsdamGermany 9,5825,954
PatrasGreece 10,7026,650
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2754,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4143,986
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6921,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6461,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 455283
PecsHungary 10,1436,303
PambanIndia 17,16510,666
PuneIndia 15,9909,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,61911,570
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87311,106
PadovaItaly 9,6876,020
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6045,968
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0056,217
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9856,205
PantelleriaItaly 9,9276,169
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5845,955
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6385,989
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7996,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9506,183
PiacenzaItaly 9,5365,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6175,976
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7456,056
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8966,149
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1356,298
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8346,111
PrizziItaly 10,0266,230
PakseLaos 16,75610,412
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,99411,182
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0239,957
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0329,963
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6117,837
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3496,431
PatheinMyanmar 16,84210,466
PutaoMyanmar 15,6529,727
PyiMyanmar 16,61510,324
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3867,697
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5527,178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 367228
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2316,357
PohangNorth Korea 13,5318,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4758,373
PadidanPakistan 14,8979,257
PanjgurPakistan 14,6389,096
ParachinarPakistan 14,3498,916
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7389,159
PeshawarPakistan 14,4058,952
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1958,821
PilarParaguay 5,2373,254
PiscoPeru 3,0351,886
PiuraPeru 1,9801,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2842,041
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,37910,178
PoznanPoland 9,8276,107
PrzemyslPoland 10,3156,410
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1955,093
PortalegrePortugal 8,2115,102
Porto Portugal 8,1055,036
PavelecRussia 11,0956,895
PecoraRussia 10,9346,794
PermRussia 11,5387,170
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5756,572
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3516,432
PjatigorskRussia 11,9627,433
PoronajskRussia 11,7107,276
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5227,160
Providenja BayRussia 8,6955,403
PskovRussia 10,2816,389
PodorSenegal 7,6494,753
PopradSlovakia 10,1746,322
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7247,907
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9858,069
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0765,640
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,31710,761
Port SudanSudan 12,8948,012
ParamariboSuriname 3,4542,147
PiteňSweden 9,6125,973
PalmyraSyria 12,2147,590
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7014,786
PhetchabunThailand 16,78210,428
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,76510,418
PhraeThailand 16,62310,330
PhuketThailand 17,77611,046
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,75011,030
Prachin BuriThailand 17,03110,583
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,31310,759
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6971,676
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4335,241
PoltavaUkraine 11,0826,887
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8623,643
PradoUruguay 6,0633,768
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1423,817
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0351,886
Pana, IlUsa 3,0871,918
Paoli, InUsa 3,0291,882
Paris, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9982,485
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0851,296
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9292,441
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7901,734
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9551,836
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8803,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2342,010
Perry, OkUsa 2,9111,809
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3032,053
Philo, OhUsa 3,1661,967
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5732,220
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8752,408
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9892,479
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7182,310
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2492,019
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4582,149
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6682,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7411,703
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3062,676
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9892,479
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2642,029
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5191,565
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,2873,286
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1841,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4262,129
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,2873,286
Portage, WiUsa 3,5962,235
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8552,395
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1043,172
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5142,184
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5721,598
Priest River, IdUsa 4,9573,081
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0841,917
Princeton, InUsa 2,9251,817
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6242,252
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4712,157
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,1501,336
PetaukeZambia 13,2408,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -