Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8858,629
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4847,758
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4987,766
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5033,420
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0234,364
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,1322,568
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,6133,488
QuinteroChile 5,2193,243
QingdaoChina 14,0208,712
QiqiharChina 12,7997,954
QuitoEcuador 1,567974
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1217,532
QuettaPakistan 14,5199,023
Quanah, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Quitman, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Quang TriVietnam 16,52910,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -