Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,4433,383
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3593,330
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,5003,418
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,2304,493
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7202,933
RosarioArgentina 5,6453,508
RichmondAustralia 13,7868,567
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9228,651
RecifeBrazil 6,0683,771
RemansoBrazil 5,4093,361
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1471,956
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0553,763
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7523,575
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0753,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1403,194
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4272,751
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6232,873
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6232,873
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2403,256
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2822,661
RuoqiangChina 14,3368,908
Rafael NunezColombia 1,159720
RandersDenmark 9,2915,773
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7291,074
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9201,193
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0103,113
RumipambaEcuador 1,6421,021
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1897,574
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2357,603
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0107,463
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7832,351
RostockGermany 9,4715,885
RhodesGreece 11,2997,021
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9334,930
ReykhólarIceland 7,6304,741
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5964,720
RamsarIran 12,9648,056
RashtIran 12,8647,994
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2815,146
RadicofaniItaly 9,7466,056
Resia PassItaly 9,5525,935
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7816,078
RivoltoItaly 9,7606,065
Rolle PassItaly 9,6576,001
RomeItaly 9,8306,108
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8136,098
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7966,087
RumoiJapan 12,1717,563
RigaLatvia 10,0856,267
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1036,278
RodriguesMauritius 16,63610,338
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0028,080
RabatMorocco 8,3005,158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,83410,461
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0607,494
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7297,289
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8187,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4737,130
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0747,503
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5587,182
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2977,020
RivasNicaragua 4528
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8679,239
RebolyRussia 10,0866,267
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5507,177
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4848,379
RagaSudan 12,1417,544
RashadSudan 12,5927,825
RenkSudan 12,7757,938
RumbekSudan 12,6167,840
RanongThailand 17,54310,902
Roi EtThailand 16,74310,405
RizeTurkey 11,9907,451
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5728,434
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9436,800
RomnyUkraine 10,9486,803
RovnoUkraine 10,5016,525
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1678,803
RochaUruguay 6,1373,814
Racine, WiUsa 3,4482,142
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7791,727
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9502,454
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9522,456
Reading, PaUsa 3,3292,069
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7452,948
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,3202,685
Redding, CaUsa 4,7692,963
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9922,481
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5282,814
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2532,021
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9921,859
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9921,859
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9061,806
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6292,255
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5802,224
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6042,240
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3982,112
Rockville, InUsa 3,1421,952
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4732,158
Rome, GaUsa 2,4761,538
Roseau, MnUsa 4,2422,636
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9673,086
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0451,892
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1881,981
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1781,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -