Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8738,621
ShkoderAlbania 10,3816,451
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4855,894
SaltaArgentina 4,6422,885
San AntonioArgentina 6,2273,870
San LuisArgentina 5,4253,371
San RafaelArgentina 5,4793,405
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8383,628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9813,095
SarmientoArgentina 6,5984,100
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7448,541
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7438,540
SalzburgAustria 9,7056,031
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4237,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6567,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5597,804
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1903,847
SaveBenin 9,6666,007
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1342,569
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2336,359
SalvadorBrazil 5,9233,681
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7683,584
SantaremBrazil 3,8072,366
SantosBrazil 5,8643,644
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6063,484
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2872,664
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6763,527
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9103,673
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5753,464
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8473,634
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8813,033
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0933,786
São PauloBrazil 5,8103,611
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5973,478
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0151,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6383,504
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8133,612
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7463,570
SobralBrazil 5,3373,317
SoureBrazil 4,3682,714
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2403,256
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1103,797
SurubimBrazil 5,9773,714
SadovoBulgaria 10,7956,708
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6926,644
SofiaBulgaria 10,6566,622
SiemreapCambodia 17,01610,574
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3602,709
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1932,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1293,809
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3503,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4032,736
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8613,021
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0743,153
Scott, SkCanada 4,9543,078
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6432,885
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2402,635
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9852,476
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3114,543
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,2782,658
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,2992,671
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4463,384
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3862,726
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7162,931
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7212,934
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5432,823
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4264,614
SalCape Verde 6,7984,224
SantiagoChile 5,2893,286
SewellChile 5,3593,330
ShanghaiChina 14,4078,953
ShantouChina 15,3899,563
ShenyangChina 13,3428,291
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 480298
Simon BolivarColombia 1,290802
San JoseCosta Rica 296184
SibenikCroatia 10,0446,241
SplitCroatia 10,0926,272
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6085,971
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2305,736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8831,170
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9431,207
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9611,218
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8771,166
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9731,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8801,168
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8261,135
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8301,137
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7741,102
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0071,247
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9461,209
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8521,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7921,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8871,172
San GabrielEcuador 1,537955
SalloumEgypt 11,2626,998
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3847,074
SohagEgypt 12,0607,494
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1717,563
San SalvadorEl Salvador 405252
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5594,697
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7356,049
StrasbourgFrance 9,2995,778
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8692,404
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5862,228
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8937,391
SchleswigGermany 9,3025,781
StuttgartGermany 9,4065,845
SamosGreece 11,1466,926
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8956,770
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0096,841
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6764,148
SiguiriGuinea 8,3445,185
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 448278
SzegedHungary 10,2706,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9846,204
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5934,718
SagarIndia 15,7259,772
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5329,030
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7889,190
SemnanIran 13,2458,231
ShahroudIran 13,2808,252
ShirazIran 13,6358,473
ShannonIreland 8,1055,037
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4085,846
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1126,284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3686,443
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5755,950
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5415,929
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2256,354
SigonellaItaly 10,1626,315
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8065,472
SagaJapan 13,6998,513
SaigoJapan 13,2728,247
SakaiJapan 13,3298,283
SakataJapan 12,6447,857
SapporoJapan 12,2537,614
SaseboJapan 13,7438,540
SendaiJapan 12,6197,842
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5628,427
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6048,454
ShinjoJapan 12,6247,845
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3188,276
ShirakawaJapan 12,7457,920
ShizuokaJapan 13,0238,092
SumotoJapan 13,3118,271
SuttsuJapan 12,3417,669
SuwaJapan 12,9678,058
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1033,171
SavannakhetLaos 16,65510,349
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0916,271
SiluteLithuania 10,0066,218
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5506,556
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2709,489
SalimaMalawi 13,5898,444
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,70310,379
SibuMalaysia 17,49310,870
SanMali 8,7745,452
SegouMali 8,6325,364
SikassoMali 8,7205,419
St. BrandonMauritius 16,28110,117
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,099683
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,5768,436
SainshandMongolia 13,5088,394
SafiMorocco 8,0835,023
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0114,978
SittweMyanmar 16,46710,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9875,585
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9865,584
SaiqOman 14,4829,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5919,067
SurOman 14,6639,112
SialkotPakistan 14,6799,122
SibbiPakistan 14,6399,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2933,289
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2472,018
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,7869,809
SandomierzPoland 10,2096,344
SniezkaPoland 9,8096,096
SuwalkiPoland 10,1466,305
SzczecinPoland 9,6545,999
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0855,024
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6494,132
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2751,414
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8029,819
Satu MareRomania 10,4066,466
SibiuRomania 10,5766,572
SulinaRomania 11,0076,840
SadrinskRussia 11,9687,437
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2706,382
SalekhardRussia 11,0296,854
SaratovRussia 11,6077,213
SejmcanRussia 10,3376,424
SelagoncyRussia 11,1816,948
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3317,041
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1737,565
SmolenskRussia 10,6456,615
SociRussia 11,7807,320
SortovalaRussia 10,1966,336
SuntarRussia 11,5437,173
SurgutRussia 11,7007,271
SverdlovskRussia 11,7967,330
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0286,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5591,590
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3006,401
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7179,767
SingaporeSingapore 18,18211,299
SliacSlovakia 10,1146,285
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5398,414
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4508,358
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3655,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6335,365
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4905,276
SevilleSpain 8,3535,191
SennarSudan 12,7937,950
ShambatSudan 12,6027,831
ShendiSudan 12,6507,861
StenseleSweden 9,4315,860
StockholmSweden 9,6666,007
StorlienSweden 9,2445,745
SundsvallSweden 9,5275,920
SantisSwitzerland 9,4525,873
SongeaTanzania 13,6608,488
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,61010,322
SongkhlaThailand 17,78411,051
Suphan BuriThailand 17,02010,576
Surat ThaniThailand 17,62210,950
SurinThailand 16,87310,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4015,842
SokodeTogo 9,5045,906
SfaxTunisia 9,8706,133
SousseTunisia 9,8376,113
SamsunTurkey 11,6787,257
SiirtTurkey 12,2887,636
SivasTurkey 11,8187,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6458,479
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2795,145
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2985,157
SarataUkraine 10,9576,809
SarnyUkraine 10,4996,524
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3347,043
SumyUkraine 11,0176,846
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1558,796
SaltoUruguay 5,6593,517
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5962,856
Safford, AzUsa 3,3952,110
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8712,406
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8551,153
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0321,884
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4552,147
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6652,278
Salem, InUsa 3,0291,882
Salem, OrUsa 5,0863,161
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1002,548
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3571,465
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9352,445
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6132,867
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2761,414
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3662,713
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9732,469
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2332,631
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3172,682
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6171,626
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,8662,403
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3201,441
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2742,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7572,334
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0291,882
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2213,244
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2083,237
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9971,862
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,2983,292
Selma, AlUsa 2,2531,400
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4932,170
Seymour, InUsa 3,0291,882
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9201,815
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1762,595
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4351,513
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5512,207
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6852,290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3302,069
Southport, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9571,838
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0701,908
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2562,024
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9493,075
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8282,379
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1441,954
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9261,819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5615,320
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8342,382
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0321,884
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8242,377
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4582,149
State College, PaUsa 3,3272,067
State University, MsUsa 2,3811,480
State University, NmUsa 3,1081,931
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0161,874
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7872,353
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1941,985
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5422,822
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5462,204
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6012,238
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7061,682
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4391,516
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,9713,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1061,930
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3942,109
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6162,247
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6568,486
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,552965
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0861,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8551,774
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9004,909
SocotraYemen 14,8299,215
SenangaZambia 12,4067,710
SerenjeZambia 13,1148,149
SeshekeZambia 12,5327,788
SolweziZambia 12,6877,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -