Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2508,855
TiranaAlbania 10,4296,480
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6535,999
TebessaAlgeria 9,6255,981
TimimounAlgeria 9,0225,606
TindoufAlgeria 8,2265,111
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4945,899
TrelewArgentina 6,4664,018
TucumanArgentina 4,8463,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6309,713
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6319,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7549,168
TibooburraAustralia 14,6859,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3158,896
TshaneBotswana 12,3427,670
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1323,189
TarauacaBrazil 2,7871,732
TauaBrazil 5,4203,368
TefeBrazil 2,8991,801
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8933,662
TeresinaBrazil 5,1353,191
TiriosBrazil 3,4832,165
TorresBrazil 6,0043,731
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5512,828
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,2143,240
TriunfoBrazil 5,7303,560
TucuruiBrazil 4,3712,716
TuriacuBrazil 4,7352,942
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4444,004
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0253,744
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5914,096
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,8783,031
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7753,589
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0043,109
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,0822,537
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1162,558
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5233,432
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6012,238
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6032,239
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6902,293
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6912,915
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5392,821
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,7883,597
TaiyuanChina 14,1918,818
TaoyuanChina 14,9669,300
TengchongChina 15,8869,871
TønderDenmark 9,2515,748
TylstrupDenmark 9,2685,760
TystofteDenmark 9,3975,839
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7561,091
TahrirEgypt 11,7847,323
TantaEgypt 11,8047,335
TallinEstonia 10,0106,221
TartuEstonia 10,1606,313
TampereFinland 9,8776,138
TurkuFinland 9,8426,116
ToulonFrance 9,2765,764
ToulouseFrance 8,9045,533
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1214,425
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9234,923
TchibanGabon 10,8416,737
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2477,610
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2055,720
TamaleGhana 9,2755,764
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7116,656
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7846,701
TimehriGuyana 3,1061,930
TegucigalpaHonduras 285177
TelaHonduras 467290
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,08310,616
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,08310,616
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,37110,794
TabrizIran 12,5837,819
TeheranIran 13,0988,139
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0767,504
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2576,374
TarvisioItaly 9,7856,080
TermoliItaly 10,0276,231
TorinoItaly 9,3795,828
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3695,822
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9416,177
TrevicoItaly 10,0766,261
TrevisoItaly 9,7046,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8216,103
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3735,825
TabouIvory Coast 8,6785,393
TadotsuJapan 13,3938,322
TakadaJapan 12,8818,005
TakamatsuJapan 13,3708,308
TakayamaJapan 13,0178,089
TanegashimaJapan 13,8548,609
TatenoJapan 12,8267,970
TateyamaJapan 12,9198,028
TokushimaJapan 13,3548,298
TokyoJapan 12,8778,002
TomakomaiJapan 12,2717,625
TottoriJapan 13,2698,246
ToyamaJapan 12,9808,066
ToyookaJapan 13,2278,219
TsuJapan 13,1718,185
TsurugaJapan 13,1358,162
TsuyamaJapan 13,3168,275
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5707,811
TripoliLebanon 12,0217,470
TobrukLibya 11,1386,921
TripoliLibya 10,1476,305
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0276,231
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1899,438
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8709,240
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5659,051
ThyoloMalawi 13,6788,500
TawauMalaysia 16,82410,455
TessalitMali 9,2555,751
TimbuktuMali 8,9045,533
TombMali 8,9065,534
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9934,967
TacubayaMexico 1,6421,020
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7081,061
TarialanMongolia 13,1518,172
TosontsengelMongolia 13,2768,250
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3898,320
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,6648,491
TangierMorocco 8,3655,198
TarfayaMorocco 7,7464,813
TazaMorocco 8,5525,314
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,38110,179
TaungooMyanmar 16,59310,311
ThandweMyanmar 16,65410,349
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3047,646
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5047,149
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0777,505
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5787,195
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4997,145
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6317,227
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9237,409
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8947,391
TahouaNiger 9,8116,097
TillaberyNiger 9,4255,857
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6208,463
TromsoNorway 9,3495,809
TrondheimNorway 9,1605,692
ThumraitOman 14,5459,038
TacnaPeru 3,7402,324
TarapotoPeru 2,2951,426
TrujilloPeru 2,3361,452
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,7369,779
TorunPoland 9,9196,164
TimisoaraRomania 10,3726,445
TambovRussia 11,2727,004
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3538,298
TaraRussia 12,1717,563
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,3837,073
TermezRussia 13,8948,634
TernejRussia 12,3887,698
TobolskRussia 11,8987,394
TomskRussia 12,3797,693
Tot’MaRussia 10,8426,737
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1216,911
TuapseRussia 11,7017,271
TuraRussia 11,5457,174
TurukhanskRussia 11,3787,070
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1158,150
TortosaSpain 8,8685,511
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,35310,783
TokerSudan 12,9968,076
TartousSyria 12,0047,460
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9499,289
TaboraTanzania 13,2648,242
TakThailand 16,78010,427
TrangThailand 17,78211,050
TabligboTogo 9,5945,962
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3955,838
TunisTunisia 9,7766,075
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8748,000
TireeUk 8,2565,131
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5985,343
TernopilUkraine 10,5196,536
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0233,743
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3311,449
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5274,677
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3621,468
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0861,296
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8391,143
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8171,751
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6532,270
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Temple, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0661,284
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2601,404
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2772,036
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4302,131
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1022,549
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1811,977
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4652,153
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3302,070
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3042,053
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4142,121
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8911,797
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3901,485
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9572,459
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5938,447
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7421,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -