Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5864,714
UaupesBrazil 2,4611,529
UbatubaBrazil 5,9323,686
UberabaBrazil 5,4503,387
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6323,500
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8068,579
UpernavikGreenland 7,0644,390
UummannaqGreenland 6,9544,321
UdineItaly 9,7716,072
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9776,200
UenoJapan 13,1948,199
UnzendakeJapan 13,7448,540
UrakawaJapan 12,2247,596
UshibukaJapan 13,8028,577
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8107,960
UwajimaJapan 13,5548,422
UkmergeLithuania 10,2046,341
UtenaLithuania 10,2406,363
UlaangomMongolia 13,1688,183
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2588,239
UlgiiMongolia 13,2558,237
UliastaiMongolia 13,3928,322
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2548,236
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2418,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3208,277
UfaRussia 11,8067,336
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0626,253
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8237,968
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2676,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6287,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7656,690
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1856,329
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2306,979
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8476,119
Umm BeninSudan 12,8457,982
UmeňSweden 9,6165,975
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,78010,428
Udon ThaniThailand 16,63210,336
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,67910,365
UrfaTurkey 12,1017,520
UsakTurkey 11,2987,020
Uman’Ukraine 10,8546,745
UzgorodUkraine 10,3296,419
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1911,983
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1461,955
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1611,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -