Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3187,655
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6597,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4647,745
YaoundeCameroon 10,7426,675
YokoCameroon 10,7936,707
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0472,515
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0743,775
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6382,882
YanjiChina 12,9478,045
YichangChina 14,9439,286
YinchuanChina 14,2878,878
YiningChina 13,6918,507
YariguiesColombia 1,443897
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8871,173
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8711,163
YazdIran 13,5838,440
YakushimaJapan 13,9028,639
YamagataJapan 12,6577,865
YamaguchiJapan 13,5538,422
YokkaichiJapan 13,1528,173
YokohamaJapan 12,9028,018
YonagoJapan 13,3328,284
YonagunijimaJapan 14,8989,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5959,069
YeMyanmar 16,98110,552
YolaNigeria 10,7136,657
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7378,536
YurimaguasPeru 2,2481,397
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7997,332
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,8917,389
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2618,240
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0423,133
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8894,281
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,3732,717
York, PaUsa 3,2642,028
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3232,065
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7232,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -