Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1558,796
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7046,030
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3587,679
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7992,982
ZhengzhouChina 14,4458,976
ZhijiangChina 15,3379,531
ZagrebCroatia 9,9836,203
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5695,946
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6506,618
ZahedanIran 14,2208,837
ZanjanIran 12,8327,974
ZacatecasMexico 2,1361,328
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,5828,440
ZinderNiger 10,2306,357
ZhobPakistan 14,5579,046
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,27610,114
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,27710,115
ZamoscPoland 10,3066,404
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7576,063
ZigalovoRussia 12,5407,792
ZiganskRussia 10,9616,811
ZyryankaRussia 10,2226,352
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7345,427
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3925,836
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9818,688
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3427,048
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2156,969
ZitomirUkraine 10,6846,639
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0146,844
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9516,805
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9012,424
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6472,266
ZambeziZambia 12,3557,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -