Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9995,592
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1665,696
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1685,697
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5665,944
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,9193,678
AzulArgentina 6,0523,761
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47810,239
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5979,692
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7319,775
AmberleyAustralia 13,6748,497
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4837,757
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7337,912
AimoresBrazil 6,0283,746
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8853,657
AltamiraBrazil 4,0952,545
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,8052,364
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9663,707
ApodiBrazil 5,6773,527
AracajuBrazil 5,9713,710
AracuaiBrazil 5,7883,596
AragarcasBrazil 4,8273,000
AraxaBrazil 5,5213,431
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8603,642
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3203,306
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3013,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1924,469
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8503,014
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9394,933
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2932,668
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1472,577
AbecheChad 11,4707,128
AntofagastaChile 4,2672,652
AricaChile 3,7662,340
AltaiChina 13,3758,311
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,531951
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,504934
AraucaColombia 1,7591,093
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8501,150
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9611,218
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7991,118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6947,267
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9757,441
AswanEgypt 12,2807,631
AsyutEgypt 11,9767,442
AcajutlaEl Salvador 457284
AsmaraEritrea 13,2528,235
AssabEritrea 13,7268,530
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4988,388
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5325,923
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3273,932
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,69310,373
AccraGhana 9,4355,863
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9276,790
AthensGreece 10,8726,756
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8866,765
AasiaatGreenland 6,7654,204
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0064,354
AputiteqGreenland 7,3334,557
AkureyriIceland 7,8184,858
AgraIndia 15,3599,544
AhmedabadIndia 15,5019,632
AkolaIndia 15,9609,918
AllahabadIndia 15,6719,738
AmritsarIndia 14,7799,184
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,14410,032
AbadanIran 13,2488,232
ArakIran 13,1088,145
AlbengaItaly 9,4315,860
AlgheroItaly 9,5205,916
AmendolaItaly 10,0996,276
AnconaItaly 9,8636,129
ArezzoItaly 9,7376,051
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0335,613
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1015,656
AbashiriJapan 12,0017,458
AburatsuJapan 13,7598,550
AikawaJapan 12,8147,963
AjiroJapan 12,9698,059
AkitaJapan 12,5707,811
AkuneJapan 13,8048,578
AomoriJapan 12,4487,735
AsahikawaJapan 12,1397,543
AsosanJapan 13,6798,500
AmmanJordan 12,1687,561
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6618,489
AinaziLatvia 10,0666,255
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0149,330
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2819,496
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9849,311
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1659,424
AtarMauritania 7,7994,847
AgalegaMauritius 15,9409,905
AcapulcoMexico 1,576980
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4878,381
AltaiMongolia 13,5448,417
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,5038,391
AgadirMorocco 8,0645,011
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0625,632
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0687,499
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7687,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5317,166
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6007,208
AltagraciaNicaragua 5635
AgadezNiger 10,0496,244
AsuncionParaguay 5,1413,195
ArequipaPeru 3,5062,179
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,4949,628
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2863,906
AradRomania 10,3616,438
AjanRussia 11,4087,089
AldanRussia 11,6917,265
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8437,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8627,371
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6397,233
AnadyrRussia 9,1265,671
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4356,485
ArmavirRussia 11,7787,319
AstrakhanRussia 12,1037,521
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8656,130
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1175,044
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6915,401
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8165,478
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6715,388
Abu HamedSudan 12,5217,781
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8778,002
AqiqSudan 13,0498,109
ArbaatSudan 12,8597,990
AromaSudan 12,9558,051
AtbaraSudan 12,6627,868
Abu KamalSyria 12,4267,722
AleppoSyria 12,0367,479
AranyaprathetThailand 17,03310,584
AtakpameTogo 9,5315,922
AdanaTurkey 11,8447,360
AfyonTurkey 11,3837,073
AnkaraTurkey 11,5017,147
AntalyaTurkey 11,4917,141
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3528,297
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5425,308
AberporthUk 8,3995,219
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4345,241
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3457,050
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2196,971
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1518,794
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1378,785
ArtigasUruguay 5,6533,513
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4911,548
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9262,440
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,2693,274
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6861,669
Ada, MnUsa 4,0512,517
Adrian, MiUsa 3,3692,093
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5071,558
Akron, OhUsa 3,2742,034
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,4712,157
Albany, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6442,264
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6152,246
Albion, NeUsa 3,5572,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3172,061
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2872,043
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7642,339
Algona, IaUsa 3,5582,211
Alice, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3772,098
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Alma, MiUsa 3,4762,160
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,7112,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7541,711
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0501,896
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5942,233
Amite, LaUsa 2,1591,341
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4834,650
Anderson, InUsa 3,1411,952
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6031,617
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4532,145
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,3692,093
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2213,866
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0021,244
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7471,086
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6561,651
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9462,452
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2213,244
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2182,000
Athens, GaUsa 2,4831,543
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4401,516
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2812,039
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6776,013
Auburn, NeUsa 3,2892,044
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4391,515
Augusta, MtUsa 4,6102,865
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3682,093
Austin, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2098,208
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7698,556
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8541,152
AdenYemen 13,9648,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -