Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nandaime

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nandaime. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nandaime with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0548,734
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,69712,240
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7018,514
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9688,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80810,445
WoomeraAustralia 15,1259,399
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30310,131
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8873,037
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5672,217
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4133,985
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7334,184
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6982,298
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3652,713
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7402,945
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8591,155
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5334,681
WajimaJapan 12,9508,047
WakamatsuJapan 12,7417,917
WakayamaJapan 13,3018,265
WakkanaiJapan 12,0637,496
WajirKenya 13,8798,624
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5747,192
WindhoekNamibia 11,8427,359
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4107,091
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4087,089
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5567,181
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4737,129
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5977,206
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6127,216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8807,383
WintonNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6297,227
WarsawPoland 10,1026,277
WroclawPoland 9,8756,137
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3748,311
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7477,921
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2357,603
WauSudan 12,4117,712
WaddingtonUk 8,6675,386
Waco, TxUsa 2,4871,546
Wake IslandUsa 11,3337,043
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3282,068
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5272,192
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5761,601
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8753,029
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3852,103
Warren, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Warren, PaUsa 3,4322,133
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1421,952
Washington, IaUsa 3,3032,053
Washington, InUsa 3,0311,883
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7122,307
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8402,387
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4862,166
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3182,062
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0441,892
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1971,365
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2711,411
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5921,611
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6251,631
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7381,701
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1801,976
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2922,046
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7731,102
West Point, GaUsa 2,3651,469
West Point, NyUsa 3,4582,149
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0541,898
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1411,952
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0941,923
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,0573,143
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4392,137
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9491,833
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9461,831
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3982,112
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3672,714
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2922,046
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2692,031
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6351,637
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0061,868
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6442,264
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4812,785
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9892,479
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5261,570
Winslow, AzUsa 3,5892,230
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6341,637
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1071,931
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2552,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -